Bangladesh vs India ODIBan 1.85 | Draw — | India 2.05 Man City vs LiverpoolCity 2.10 | Draw 3.30 | Liverpool 3.40 IPL: KKR vs MIKKR 1.95 | MI 1.90 PSG vs Bayern MunichPSG 2.60 | Draw 3.10 | Bayern 2.70 Pakistan vs Australia T20Pak 2.20 | Australia 1.70 Real Madrid vs ArsenalReal 1.80 | Draw 3.50 | Arsenal 4.20 Bangladesh vs India ODIBan 1.85 | Draw — | India 2.05 Man City vs LiverpoolCity 2.10 | Draw 3.30 | Liverpool 3.40 IPL: KKR vs MIKKR 1.95 | MI 1.90 PSG vs Bayern MunichPSG 2.60 | Draw 3.10 | Bayern 2.70 Pakistan vs Australia T20Pak 2.20 | Australia 1.70 Real Madrid vs ArsenalReal 1.80 | Draw 3.50 | Arsenal 4.20
🏆 Sports Betting

999jay Sports Betting — Bangladesh's Top Destination for Cricket, Football & Live Betting

Real-time odds across 30+ sports, in-play betting, and competitive markets — all in one place. Deposit instantly with Mobile Pay or Nagad.

LIVE Betting Active
30+ Sports
Best Odds Guarantee
30+
Sports Categories
500+
Daily Matches
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support
All Sports

Which sport do you want to bet on?

30+ sports favored by Bangladeshi bettors

🏏
Cricket
120+ Matches/Week
⚽
Football
200+ Matches/Week
🎾
Tennis
80+ matches/week
🏀
Basketball
60+ matches/week
🏒
Hockey
40+ matches/week
🎱
Snooker
Tournament
🥊
Boxing
Big Fight Event
🏎️
Formula 1
Race Betting
🎮
E-Sports
CSGO, LoL, Dota
🏐
Volleyball
International Leagues
🏋️
MMA / UFC
Fight Betting
🏊
19+ More
View All Sports
999jay
Real-Time

Today's Matches & Live Odds

Odds update every 3 seconds at 999jay

LIVE ODI • 3rd Over
Bangladesh vs India
Mirpur, Dhaka
Bangladesh1.85
India2.05
Coming Soon T20 • Tonight 8:00 PM
KKR vs Mumbai Indians
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
KKR1.95
MI1.90
Coming Soon Test • Tomorrow
Pakistan vs England
Rawalpindi Stadium
Pakistan2.30
Draw3.10
England2.80
LIVE ODI • 2nd Innings
Australia vs South Africa
MCG, Melbourne
Australia1.65
South Africa2.40
LIVE Premier League • 67'
Man City vs Arsenal
Etihad Stadium
City2.10
Draw3.30
Arsenal3.40
Coming Soon La Liga • Tonight 11:00 PM
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Camp Nou
Barca2.30
Draw3.20
Real2.80
Coming Soon Champions League
Bayern Munich vs PSG
Allianz Arena
Bayern1.90
Draw3.50
PSG3.90
LIVE Serie A • 45'
Juventus vs Inter Milan
Allianz Stadium, Turin
Juventus2.60
Draw3.10
Inter2.70
LIVE Wimbledon • QF
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Centre Court, London
Djokovic1.80
Alcaraz2.10
Coming Soon US Open • SF
Swiatek vs Sabalenka
Arthur Ashe Stadium
Swiatek1.95
Sabalenka1.90
999jay

999jay Sports Betting — What Sets It Apart?

Online Sports Betting is more popular in Bangladesh than ever. Whether it's cricket season or the football World Cup, fans don't just want to watch anymore — they want to be part of the action. 999jay Sports Betting was built with exactly that in mind.

The biggest advantage here is the depth of cricket coverage. You're not limited to betting on match results — you can bet on runs per over, a specific batsman's half-century, who takes the next wicket, and much more, all at the same time. These markets see the most action during Bangladesh national team matches.

Football fans get full coverage at 999jay — Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, Serie A, and Bundesliga, plus Asian leagues and the Bangladesh Premier League.

Live or in-play betting is 999jay's most popular feature. You can place bets even after a match has started — giving you the chance to read the game before making your call. In cricket, odds shift right after the powerplay; in football, they move immediately after a goal. That's an extra edge for smart bettors.

Payment options are a top priority for Bangladeshi users — and 999jay has them covered. You can deposit and withdraw via Mobile Pay, Nagad, Rocket, or bank transfer. The minimum deposit is just ৳200, so beginners can get started without pressure. Withdrawals are typically processed within 15 minutes to 4 hours.

Accumulator or parlay bets are another popular option. Combining multiple match bets multiplies the odds, significantly boosting your potential return. A ৳500 stake could win you up to ৳10,000 if all your selections come through. The risk is higher though — so always bet responsibly.

New to betting? 999jay offers a dedicated guide and free bet promotions to get you started. Your first deposit comes with a bonus, giving you a chance to explore the platform risk-free. Remember, betting is entertainment — and 999jay is committed to keeping it safe and enjoyable.

🎁 Welcome Offer
100%

First Deposit Bonus

Get a 100% match bonus on your first deposit — up to ৳5,000. Valid for Sports Betting only.

Claim Bonus

* Terms & conditions apply. 18+ only.

Popularity Ranking
Cricket48%
Football29%
Tennis11%
Basketball8%
E-Sports4%
999jay
Betting Guide

What types of bets are available?

All betting markets available on 999jay and their descriptions

Bet Type Description Eligible Sports Difficulty Potential Return
Match Winner Bet on which team will win All Sports Easy 1.5× – 3×
Over/Under Total runs/goals over or under a set number Cricket, football Easy 1.8× – 2.2×
Handicap Handicap Betting on the Underdog Cricket, Football, Tennis Medium 1.9× – 3×
In-Play / Live Real-time bets placed during a live match All Major Sports Medium 1.4× – 5×
Accumulator Combine multiple bets for multiplied odds All Sports Hard 10× – 100×
First Goalscorer First Goal Scorer Football Hard 5× – 15×
Top Run Scorer Who will score the most runs in the match Cricket Hard 4× – 20×
System Bet Win even with partially correct selections across multiple picks All Sports Medium 2× – 8×
Get Started

Start betting in just 4 steps

1
Register for Free

Opening an account on 999jay takes just 2 minutes. Simply provide your name, mobile number, and password — no complicated verification process required.

2
Deposit with Mobile Pay or Nagad

Start with as little as ৳200. Your deposit is credited instantly, and you'll get a 100% bonus on your first deposit.

3
Pick Your Match & Market

Browse cricket, football, or any sport you like. Check the odds, read the analysis, and build your bet slip.

4
Confirm Your Bet & Enjoy

Enter your amount and confirm the bet. Winnings are added to your balance instantly — withdraw whenever you like.

Bet Slip Preview

🏏 Cricket • ODI LIVE
Bangladesh to Win
Bangladesh vs India
Odds: 1.85
⚽ Football • Premier League Coming Soon
Over 2.5 Goals
Man City vs Arsenal
Odds: 1.95
Total Odds 1.85 × 1.95 = 3.61
Bet Amount ৳500
Potential Win ৳1,805
Confirm Bet
999jay
Why 999jay?

Our Key Features

What Sets 999jay Sports Betting Apart

Real-Time Odds

Odds update every 3 seconds. Stay on top of the market with the most current data during live matches.

Mobile App

Download the Android & iOS app. Place bets from anywhere — at the ground or at home.

Secure Payments

SSL encryption and 2-factor verification. Your funds and personal information are fully protected.

24/7 Bangla Support

Get support in Bengali whenever you need it. We're available via live chat, email, and WhatsApp.

Fast Withdrawals

Winnings are sent to your Mobile Pay or Nagad within 15 minutes to 4 hours of your win.

In-Depth Analysis

Match stats, team form, and expert picks — all in one place.

Regular Bonuses

Welcome bonus, reload bonus, cashback, and extra rewards on special events.

Live Streaming

Watch selected matches live directly on the platform. Bet and enjoy the game at the same time.

FAQs

Bettors' FAQs

Most Asked Questions About Sports Betting

You can start betting on 999jay with just ৳200 — one of the lowest minimum deposits among online betting platforms in Bangladesh. Plus, your first deposit comes with a 100% bonus, so ৳200 gets you ৳400 to play with right away.

Yes, you can fully place live bets on 999jay via the mobile app or mobile browser. It works on both Android and iOS. You can download the app from the /download page. Odds update in real-time during live matches, and push notifications are available on mobile too.

Withdrawals to Mobile Pay and Nagad are typically processed within 15 minutes to 4 hours. Bank transfers may take up to 1 business day. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500. 999jay never delays without reason — getting your winnings to you quickly is our priority.

Yes — in an accumulator, correct selections multiply the odds, making big wins possible. A ৳500 stake could return ৳10,000+. That said, the risk is higher: one wrong pick and the entire slip loses. 999jay recommends keeping selections to 3–4 at most and not placing more than 10% of your total budget on a single accumulator.

Bangladesh matches draw the most bets on match winner, top run scorer (typically Liton Das or Mushfiq), and total runs over/under. In live betting, runs per over is also extremely popular. Head to 999jay's analysis section for detailed stats on all these markets.

The most common mistakes beginners make are betting too much at once, chasing losses with even bigger bets, and making decisions based on gut feeling rather than stats. 999jay recommends: start with small bets to get a feel for the platform, set a budget, and stick to it. You'll find more tips in the Responsible Gaming section.

Start Today — 100% Bonus on Your First Bet

Sign up at 999jay, make a deposit, and get an instant 100% bonus. Start betting on today's matches right away.

বাংলা